Events Calendar
Easter at Ingleside
March 24 - March 31
Celebrate Easter at Ingleside! We have events beginning March 24 and worship services on March 30 and 31 that we would love for you and your family to be part of on Easter weekend!
Learn More
All Upcoming Events
Filter Events
Tue, Mar 19
6:30 p.m.
Historical Dance Class
F-500 Aerobics Room
Register
Tue, Mar 19
8:35 p.m.
After Gather - Lip Sync
The Annex
Wed, Mar 20
6:15 p.m.
Membership Class Part 2
W-200
Thu, Mar 21
6:00 p.m.
Bible Art Journaling
Lower Gathering Area
Register
Sun, Mar 24
4:00 p.m.
MSM Mission Night
Tindall Fields Apartments
Sun, Mar 24
6:30 p.m.
Palm Sunday Chapel Choir Concert
Chapel
Tue, Mar 26
6:00 p.m.
March Senior Adult Dinner
Fellowship Hall
Register
Sat, Mar 30
10:00 a.m.
Easter Family Fun Day
West Parking Lot
Sun, Apr 14
12:00 p.m.
Missions Lunch - Puerto Rico, Greece, and Austria
Fellowship Hall
Register
Tue, Apr 16
5:30 p.m.
Acrylics Workshop
Craft Room
Register
Tue, Apr 16
6:30 p.m.
Historical Dance Class
F-500 Aerobics Room
Register
Thu, Apr 18
6:30 p.m.
Walking Free Women's Event
Worship Center
Register
Apr 19 - 20
7:00 p.m.
Young Married Retreat
Atlanta, GA
Register
Apr 20 - 28
8:00 a.m.
Macon Impact
Macon
Register
Sun, Apr 21
4:00 p.m.
Missions Orientation
Dining Room
Register
Sun, Apr 21
4:00 p.m.
Membership Class
F-300
Tue, Apr 23
6:00 p.m.
April Senior Adult Dinner
Fellowship Hall
Register
Tue, Apr 23
7:30 p.m.
Abide Night
ATS
Thu, Apr 25
6:00 p.m.
Bible Art Journaling
Lower Gathering Area
Register
Fri, Apr 26
7:00 p.m.
MSM Block Party
West Parking Lot
Sun, Apr 28
2:00 p.m.
Student Missions Orientation
Dining Room
Register
Sun, Apr 28
4:00 p.m.
MSM Mission Night
Tindall Fields Apartments
Mon, Apr 29
7:00 p.m.
Senior Banquet and Blessing
Multi-Purpose Gym
Register
Sun, May 5
11:00 a.m.
Senior Recognition Sunday
ATS and Worship Center
Register
Sun, May 5
12:30 p.m.
College Graduate Lunch
Ocmulgee Brewpub
Register
Sun, May 5
2:00 p.m.
Student Missions Orientation
Dining Room
Register
Sun, May 5
4:00 p.m.
Membership Class
F-300
Sun, May 5
4:01 p.m.
Missions Orientation
Dining Room
Register
Sun, May 12
8:30 a.m.
Parent-Child Dedication
All Worship Services
Register
Tue, May 21
6:30 p.m.
Historical Dance Class
F-500 Aerobics Room
Register
Sat, May 25
8:00 a.m.
HSM JR/SR Rafting Trip
Ocoee River - TN
Register
Tue, May 28
6:00 p.m.
May Senior Adult Dinner
Fellowship Hall
Register
Tue, May 28
8:35 p.m.
After Gather - Taco Tuesday
The Annex
Sun, Jun 9
4:00 p.m.
Missions Orientation
Dining Room
Register
Sun, Jun 9
4:00 p.m.
Membership Class
F-300
Jul 13 - 16
9:00 a.m.
Kids' Camp
Shocco Springs, Talladega, AL
Register
Sun, Jul 14
4:00 p.m.
Membership Class
F-300